Friday, March 25, 2016

Good Friday and Easter Weekend

TGIF and I hope all have a Great Holiday Weekend!! Yep, This weekend is a holiday as we celebrate Easter!! I guess Peter Cottontail will be hopping down the bunny trail this weekend to deliver all the chocolate candy and Peeps!!  I love Easter and all the candy associated with the holiday. 
As for me, It looks to be a relaxing weekend but my schedule is like the wind and can blow in any direction. 
I don't feel like writing on the blog since it is a great day outside-sun is shining as a calm breeze blows in the wind. I want take advantage of this nice spring weather while I can cause it may rain tomorrow. So, I hope all have a Blessed Day and don't forget to be kind to everyone you meet cause you never know what plagues them and your smile may be all they need to turn that frown upside down. Be Blessed everyone!! 














Friday, March 18, 2016

Spring Weekend

TGIF..and I hope all ready for the weekend...and also the First Day of Spring is this weekend!! I love when Spring arrives and all the flowers bloom, baby animals being born and the floral smell in the air Ahhhhh!!! 
Well, Gotta go and take care of some errands before night. Have a Blessed day and an even better weekend..Happy Spring!! 




Thursday, March 17, 2016

Happy St. Patrick's Day

Happy St. Patrick's Day and I hope all are blessed with the luck of the Irish!!! 
Actually I forgot it was Leprechaun day until I checked the social media sites but by then it was too late to wear the green. Oh well I'll just visit a pub and order some green ale, Haha!!! 
I'm not really big on St. Patty's day anyway cause I'm holding out for Easter and eating a chocolate bunny or cadbury egg, yummy!! Any holiday with chocolate is my Fav!!! 
Well, I don't feel like writing on the blog so I hope all have a Blessed Day and don't go chasing after any Leprechauns today..unless they happen to be cute!!! 











Sunday, March 13, 2016

Sunday Funday

Happy Sunday Funday!!

I had a wonderful weekend and my brothers stopped pass the house to visit and also to drive to the hospital to see our Aunt who is in the hospital. Also, My brothers were playing with some flying Drone...I have to admit it is kind of cool but I would like it more if it had a camera to zoom around and spy on people!! LOL   But it is kind of COOL!! 
I enjoy spending time with my brothers even though sometimes I get tired of them, but there is nothing I wouldn't do for them cause at the end of the day I still love them with all my Heart!! ...We have a lot of history and memories between us. 

And, I managed to get a little creative this weekend to create some graphic art...another one of my passions!! I can create ALL DAY!! I'm such a creative person by nature anyway. 
Well, I gotta go and take care of some business on this rainy and cloudy day. The perfect day to just sleep. Have a Blessed Day and remember to pay it forward in all that you do today. 












Tuesday, March 8, 2016

Tuesday Treat

Hidey Hoo and i hope all are having a Great Day!! I know I am and happy Tuesday. 
Don't have too much to write but just wanted to let everyone know I am still alive and kicking.  So, Hope all Have a Great Day and Be Blessed!! 
























Feeling Creative